The Information of Visa
The Information of Visa 
For most countries, visas are required to enter China, and the validity of the passports held must not be less than six months. Of course, the rules and regulations of Chinese embassies in different countries will differ. You only need to provide relevant information according to the requirements of the Chinese embassy or consulate in your home country. Once you have verified it, you can get the relevant visa.
Tourist Visa
Tourist visa is the most convenient, it can enter China at the fastest and cheapest way to participate in trade show, tourist visa is generally valid for 30 days.Most do not need a formal invitation letter to obtain a tourist visa, just travel, airline tickets and hotel reservations. However, for individual countries, obtaining a tourist visa is relatively difficult, not even impossible. Please confirm this with the Chinese Embassy in your country.
Business Visa
Business visas are relatively complicated and require official business invitations. Our designated travel agency partners can help you get an official invitation han, but you need to pay a small fee.The application process takes 10 working days, so it is highly recommended to apply in advance.The business invitation letter will help you get a business visa for entry to China. The visa application process will also take a week or more. Please fill in and submit the application form with a copy of your passport. To apply for a visa, you must confirm and pay for the relevant application fee before this date.
Contact information
Shanghai Reed Exhibition Service Co., Ltd.
Address: Room 519, Room 807, Husong Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai, China (200235)
Tel: +86 21 5428 9818
FaX:+86 21 5428 9818
mail:dongxinli@126.com
Contact: Ms. Zhang
点击下方下载《中华人民共和国签证申请表》
中国签证申请表.pdf

Online registration
Please rest assured that we will keep your information strictly confidential.